Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019

Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019Todays winner is : PSM which gained in total of 1,88 procent since last trading day.
Top declined stock today is VNA. VNA declined -1,83 procent in total today
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Bank AG, Commerzbank AG and Deutsche Telekom AG

Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
PSM 1,88
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,70
ThyssenKrupp AG 1,38
Commerzbank AG 1,21
Deutsche Bank AG 0,96
Deutsche Post AG 0,90
VOW3 0,83
BASF SE 0,72
HeidelbergCement AG 0,51
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,49
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
VNA -1,83
Deutsche Boerse AG -1,40
Infineon Technologies AG -1,11
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,05
Beiersdorf AG -0,70
Merck KGaA -0,62
Daimler AG -0,60
Linde AG -0,59
Siemens AG -0,50
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -0,43
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 6117098
Commerzbank AG 5570239
Deutsche Telekom AG 4310607
EOAN 3972721
ThyssenKrupp AG 2947776
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2875469
Daimler AG 2311254
BASF SE 1798867
Infineon Technologies AG 1571461
BAYN 1339259

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
BASF SE Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
VOW3 Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
Linde AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Telekom AG DAXDaily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-201915-04-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
adidas AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Lufthansa AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
VNA Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
VOW3 Daily DAX Stock Analysis 15-04-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can