Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019The Stocks which gained most today was : Infineon Technologies AG, PSM and Deutsche Bank AG. The absolute winner was Infineon Technologies AG and gained 3,85 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Todays biggest decliner is Fresenius SE & Co KGaA with a fall of total -1,87 procent
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 8435241 stocks.

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Infineon Technologies AG 3,85
PSM 3,16
Deutsche Bank AG 1,10
Linde AG 0,70
ThyssenKrupp AG 0,62
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0,48
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,42
Deutsche Post AG 0,41
SAP SE 0,24
VNA 0,22
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,87
Siemens AG -1,78
BAYN -1,54
MUV2 -1,41
Allianz SE -1,22
HEN3 -1,21
Beiersdorf AG -1,17
EOAN -1,13
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -1,12
BASF SE -0,74
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 8435241
Commerzbank AG 4794439
Infineon Technologies AG 4739046
Deutsche Telekom AG 4516804
EOAN 3655347
BAYN 2275388
Daimler AG 2153048
RWE AG 2116206
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1995155
Siemens AG 1634228

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
EOAN Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Infineon Technologies AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
Deutsche Post AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
EOAN Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
PSM Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
HeidelbergCement AG DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-201907-01-2019 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-201907-01-2019 1
MUV2 DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-201907-01-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
MUV2 Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
EOAN Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-01-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can