Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co., Fresenius SE & Co KGaA and RWE AG. The absolute winner was Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. and gained 8,99 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Comments for todays loser : Linde AG is todays top loser with a total decline of -24,39 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Bank AG, Deutsche Telekom AG and EOAN

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 8,99
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 3,00
RWE AG 2,91
VNA 2,35
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,97
BAYN 1,86
EOAN 1,84
Commerzbank AG 1,23
HeidelbergCement AG 1,18
Deutsche Telekom AG 1,17
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Linde AG -24,39
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -3,58
PSM -2,15
Beiersdorf AG -1,79
VOW3 -0,74
Infineon Technologies AG -0,56
MUV2 -0,29
Daimler AG -0,02
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 7579625
Deutsche Telekom AG 6735241
EOAN 6606042
Infineon Technologies AG 4472851
Commerzbank AG 3923385
RWE AG 3261264
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2886525
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 2523298
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 2387768
Deutsche Post AG 2097841

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
EOAN Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Telekom AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-201807-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Deutsche Telekom AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
VNA Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1
Siemens AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 07-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can