Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019Todays winner is : Deutsche Bank AG which gained in total of 3,92 procent since last trading day.
Todays biggest decliner is RWE AG with a fall of total -1,82 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Bank AG, Commerzbank AG and Deutsche Telekom AG

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Bank AG 3,92
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2,97
Commerzbank AG 2,93
VOW3 2,13
PSM 1,50
BASF SE 1,26
Siemens AG 1,16
Deutsche Post AG 1,09
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 1,06
HeidelbergCement AG 1,03
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
RWE AG -1,82
Linde AG -1,20
BAYN -1,01
VNA -0,77
HEN3 -0,72
Deutsche Telekom AG -0,56
Merck KGaA -0,44
Beiersdorf AG -0,32
EOAN -0,24
SAP SE -0,23
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 11562698
Commerzbank AG 7544666
Deutsche Telekom AG 6431852
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 4155312
EOAN 3916511
ThyssenKrupp AG 2326042
Infineon Technologies AG 2296935
BAYN 2015988
Deutsche Post AG 1699696
Daimler AG 1653315

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
HEN3 Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Beiersdorf AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019 1
VOW3 Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Telekom AG DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-201911-04-2019 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-201911-04-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
adidas AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Daimler AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019 1
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 11-04-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can