Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018Todays winner is : Deutsche Lufthansa AG which gained in total of 3,25 procent since last trading day.
The Stocks which lost most today was : RWE AG, Commerzbank AG and finaly on third place Fresenius SE & Co KGaA. The absolute loser was Deutsche Lufthansa AG and lost 3,25 procent since yesterday.
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 6500592 stocks.

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3,25
PSM 1,82
Merck KGaA 1,08
HEN3 0,87
Infineon Technologies AG 0,74
Deutsche Post AG 0,73
VNA 0,50
SAP SE 0,49
Beiersdorf AG 0,47
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,46
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
RWE AG -1,85
Commerzbank AG -1,19
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,00
VOW3 -0,90
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -0,86
Deutsche Bank AG -0,77
BASF SE -0,56
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -0,56
Deutsche Boerse AG -0,18
EOAN -0,11
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 6500592
Deutsche Telekom AG 5055294
EOAN 4322670
RWE AG 4061016
Infineon Technologies AG 3435671
Commerzbank AG 2496771
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2473208
ThyssenKrupp AG 2133970
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 1535923
Deutsche Post AG 1462378

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
Beiersdorf AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Linde AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
PSM Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-201823-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
RWE AG Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
VNA Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 23-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can