Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019
Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019The Stocks which gained most today was : BED BATH & BEYOND, NTES and STERICYCLE INC.. The absolute winner was BED BATH & BEYOND and gained 3,13 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Comments for todays loser : ALEXION PHARM INC is todays top loser with a total decline of -5,06 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : MICROSOFT CORP, APPLE INC. and MICRON TECHNOLOGY

Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
BED BATH & BEYOND 3,13
NTES 2,96
STERICYCLE INC. 1,88
LIBERTY GLOBAL ORD A 1,81
CHARTER COMMUNICATIO 1,20
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC 1,12
DISH NETWORK CORP 1,08
LIBERTY GLOBAL ORD C 1,02
BAIDU INC. 1,01
O’REILLY AUTOMOTIVE 0,99
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ALEXION PHARM INC -5,06
AUTODESK INC -3,08
LAM RESEARCH CORP -3,01
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS -3,00
MICRON TECHNOLOGY -2,80
APPLIED MATERIALS -2,55
SBA COMMUNICATIONS -2,54
XILINX INC. -2,41
ADOBE SYSTEMS INC -2,39
ANALOG DEVICES CMN -2,38
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
MICROSOFT CORP 17611910
APPLE INC. 16507516
MICRON TECHNOLOGY 16485011
CISCO SYSTEMS INC 15937755
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I 15067382
INTEL CORP 13396265
NETFLIX INC. 12045330
NVIDIA CORPORATION 10106477
COMCAST CORP A 9658502
FACEBOOK INC 9271838

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
AMERICAN AIRLINES GP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES L Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
BAIDU INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
COMCAST CORP A Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
FACEBOOK INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
GILEAD SCIENCES INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
INTUITIVE SURG INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
JD.COM INC. ADS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
QUALCOMM INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
WALGREENS BTS ALN CM Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
ADOBE SYSTEMS INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
TESLA MOTORS INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
CELGENE CORP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nasdaq100 Nasdaq100 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
NETAPP INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
SBA COMMUNICATIONS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
WALGREENS BTS ALN CM Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
WESTERN DIGITAL CP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
COSTCO WHOLESALE Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-201916-10-2019 1
JD.COM INC. ADS Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-201916-10-2019 1
SYMANTEC CORPORATION Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-201916-10-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
GILEAD SCIENCES INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES L Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
BAIDU INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
COMCAST CORP A Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
DISCOVERY COMM INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
FACEBOOK INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
JD.COM INC. ADS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
QUALCOMM INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
WALGREENS BTS ALN CM Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
NETAPP INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1
XRAY Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 16-10-2019 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can