Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018
Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018Top gainers today is BED BATH & BEYOND. BED BATH & BEYOND gained 0,85 procent today
Comments for todays loser : MICRON TECHNOLOGY is todays top loser with a total decline of -7,92 procent
105994168 stocks of MICRON TECHNOLOGY were traded today, making MICRON TECHNOLOGY the most traded Stock today

Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
BED BATH & BEYOND 0,85
EXPRESS SCRIPTS 0,81
PAYCHEX INC. 0,68
DOLLAR TREE INC 0,43
NTES 0,37
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCS 0,25
DISCOVERY COMM INC 0,16
TMUS 0,14
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
MICRON TECHNOLOGY -7,92
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS -7,40
FACEBOOK INC -7,25
NVIDIA CORPORATION -5,74
WESTERN DIGITAL CP -5,53
MATTEL INC -5,43
APPLIED MATERIALS -5,26
MXIM -5,20
ANALOG DEVICES CMN -4,95
LAM RESEARCH CORP -4,94
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
MICRON TECHNOLOGY 105994168
MICROSOFT CORP 66627394
FACEBOOK INC 56634344
APPLE INC. 47151153
INTEL CORP 38595957
CISCO SYSTEMS INC 33596650
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I 30567826
COMCAST CORP A 30145756
NVIDIA CORPORATION 18465879
EBAY INC. 18263117

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
INTEL CORP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
O’REILLY AUTOMOTIVE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
TRIPADVISOR INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
AMGEN Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
CHARTER COMMUNICATIO Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
ULTA Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
FACEBOOK INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
MCHP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nasdaq100 Nasdaq100 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
CTRP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
EXPE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
PYPL Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
REGENERON PHARMACEUT Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
AMERICAN AIRLINES GP Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-201819-12-2018 1
EBAY INC. Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-201819-12-2018 1
21ST CENTRY FOX B CM Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-201819-12-2018 1
MONDELEZ INTL CMN A Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-201819-12-2018 1
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-201819-12-2018 1
WALGREENS BTS ALN CM Nasdaq100Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-201819-12-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
ALEXION PHARM INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
AMGEN Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
BIOGEN INC CMN Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
COSTCO WHOLESALE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
CISCO SYSTEMS INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
CSX Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
CITRIX SYSTEMS INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
FASTENAL CO Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
INTUIT INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
INTUITIVE SURG INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
MATTEL INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
MONDELEZ INTL CMN A Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
MICROSOFT CORP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
PYPL Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
QUALCOMM INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ANALOG DEVICES CMN Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
ILLUMINA INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
INTEL CORP Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
SYMANTEC CORPORATION Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
COSTCO WHOLESALE Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
CSX Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
FASTENAL CO Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
FISERV INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
INTUIT INC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
INTUITIVE SURG INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
PYPL Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
VERTEX PHARMACEUTIC Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
APPLIED MATERIALS Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1
BAIDU INC. Daily Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 19-12-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can