DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018

DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018Todays winner is : Fresenius SE & Co KGaA which gained in total of 7,56 procent since last trading day.
Todays biggest decliner is ThyssenKrupp AG with a fall of total -4,60 procent
8052037 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 7,56
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 3,18
Infineon Technologies AG 1,99
Merck KGaA 1,19
Linde AG 1,07
PSM 1,03
Daimler AG 0,90
Allianz SE 0,71
VOW3 0,66
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,64
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG -4,60
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -2,27
Deutsche Bank AG -1,46
VNA -1,40
RWE AG -1,22
BAYN -0,90
Commerzbank AG -0,88
EOAN -0,75
Deutsche Post AG -0,42
MUV2 -0,16
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 8052037
EOAN 5631846
ThyssenKrupp AG 3725408
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3668195
Deutsche Telekom AG 3571049
Commerzbank AG 3428674
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 3278153
Infineon Technologies AG 3187122
RWE AG 1944373
Deutsche Post AG 1782603

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 01-10-201801-10-2018 1
HeidelbergCement AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 01-10-201801-10-2018 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 01-10-201801-10-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
MUV2 DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
BASF SE DAX Daily Analysis 01-10-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can