DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018

DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : EOAN, RWE AG and Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co.. The absolute winner was EOAN and gained 1,33 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Top declined stock today is Linde AG. Linde AG declined -27,04 procent in total today
5705156 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
EOAN 1,33
RWE AG 0,99
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 0,95
BAYN 0,73
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,69
Merck KGaA 0,53
MUV2 0,48
Siemens AG 0,43
VOW3 0,36
Allianz SE 0,18
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Linde AG -27,04
Infineon Technologies AG -3,88
HeidelbergCement AG -1,38
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,24
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -1,22
Commerzbank AG -0,90
Deutsche Boerse AG -0,76
SAP SE -0,53
Daimler AG -0,36
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -0,30
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 5705156
Deutsche Telekom AG 5283907
EOAN 4751643
Infineon Technologies AG 4619838
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3142184
Deutsche Post AG 2488766
Commerzbank AG 2395037
RWE AG 1772535
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 1599294
BASF SE 1593906

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Daimler AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 05-11-201805-11-2018 1
Linde AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 05-11-201805-11-2018 1
PSM DAXDAX Daily Analysis 05-11-201805-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Deutsche Telekom AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
VNA DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Merck KGaA DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Analysis 05-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can