DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018

DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018Top gainers today is Infineon Technologies AG. Infineon Technologies AG gained 4,06 procent today
Top declined stock today is BAYN. BAYN declined 0,19 procent in total today
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Telekom AG, Deutsche Bank AG and Infineon Technologies AG

DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Infineon Technologies AG 4,06
VNA 3,38
SAP SE 2,58
Deutsche Post AG 2,33
HeidelbergCement AG 2,32
VOW3 2,22
PSM 2,00
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 1,90
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,67
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 1,54
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
BAYN 0,19
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Telekom AG 9305503
Deutsche Bank AG 7352278
Infineon Technologies AG 4256219
Commerzbank AG 3829794
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3589257
EOAN 3242330
Daimler AG 2375835
ThyssenKrupp AG 2227140
RWE AG 2196483
Deutsche Post AG 2125729

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
EOAN DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
Merck KGaA DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Merck KGaA DAXDAX Daily Analysis 16-10-201816-10-2018 1
MUV2 DAXDAX Daily Analysis 16-10-201816-10-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
EOAN DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
RWE AG DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
EOAN DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Analysis 16-10-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can