DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019

DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019Top gainers today is BASF SE. BASF SE gained 4,72 procent today
Top declined stock today is PSM. PSM declined -3,20 procent in total today
7365394 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
BASF SE 4,72
Siemens AG 1,96
Deutsche Post AG 1,73
Commerzbank AG 1,30
Deutsche Bank AG 1,29
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0,73
EOAN 0,69
Allianz SE 0,48
Beiersdorf AG 0,46
RWE AG 0,46
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
PSM -3,20
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -2,55
Infineon Technologies AG -1,59
ThyssenKrupp AG -1,20
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,12
Deutsche Telekom AG -0,58
Daimler AG -0,47
SAP SE -0,45
Merck KGaA -0,40
Linde AG -0,29
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 7365394
Deutsche Telekom AG 7248173
Commerzbank AG 4042516
BASF SE 3563346
EOAN 3262329
Infineon Technologies AG 2822247
ThyssenKrupp AG 2608758
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2290327
Siemens AG 1903318
Deutsche Post AG 1894043

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
VOW3 DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BASF SE DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
VNA DAX Daily Analysis 26-02-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can