DAX Daily Analysis 28-01-2019

DAX Daily Analysis 28-01-2019The Stocks which gained most today was : Deutsche Telekom AG, ThyssenKrupp AG and Beiersdorf AG. The absolute winner was Deutsche Telekom AG and gained 1,17 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Todays biggest decliner is Commerzbank AG with a fall of total -3,14 procent
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 8781308 stocks.

DAX Daily Analysis 28-01-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Telekom AG 1,17
ThyssenKrupp AG 1,04
Beiersdorf AG 0,73
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,39
RWE AG 0,33
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Commerzbank AG -3,14
PSM -2,58
BAYN -1,56
Merck KGaA -1,50
Infineon Technologies AG -1,45
HeidelbergCement AG -1,43
Linde AG -1,18
VOW3 -1,15
Allianz SE -0,81
HEN3 -0,81
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 8781308
Deutsche Telekom AG 7243695
Commerzbank AG 4735619
Infineon Technologies AG 4661408
EOAN 4218459
ThyssenKrupp AG 1900778
RWE AG 1838684
Daimler AG 1689839
BAYN 1525466
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1480283

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Analysis 28-01-2019 1
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Daily Analysis 28-01-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 28-01-201928-01-2019 1
Commerzbank AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 28-01-201928-01-2019 1
SAP SE DAXDAX Daily Analysis 28-01-201928-01-2019 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 28-01-201928-01-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Analysis 28-01-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can