DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019The Stocks which gained most today was : HEN3, Deutsche Post AG and EOAN. The absolute winner was HEN3 and gained 2,62 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Comments for todays loser : PSM is todays top loser with a total decline of -3,01 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Bank AG, Commerzbank AG and Deutsche Telekom AG

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
HEN3 2,62
Deutsche Post AG 0,60
EOAN 0,38
VOW3 0,35
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0,34
Merck KGaA 0,10
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,08
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
PSM -3,01
Commerzbank AG -1,90
ThyssenKrupp AG -1,63
Deutsche Bank AG -1,58
VNA -1,13
SAP SE -1,03
HeidelbergCement AG -0,95
RWE AG -0,88
Deutsche Boerse AG -0,69
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -0,54
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 8477954
Commerzbank AG 6111490
Deutsche Telekom AG 4586902
EOAN 3506030
ThyssenKrupp AG 2706006
Infineon Technologies AG 2586762
SAP SE 1607790
Daimler AG 1320063
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1258478
Deutsche Post AG 1159715

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Deutsche Telekom AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Daimler AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
RWE AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
ThyssenKrupp AG DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-201908-04-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Daimler AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-04-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can