DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : Infineon Technologies AG, Deutsche Post AG and VOW3. The absolute winner was Infineon Technologies AG and gained 1,43 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
The Stocks which lost most today was : Fresenius SE & Co KGaA, EOAN and finaly on third place MUV2. The absolute loser was Infineon Technologies AG and lost 1,43 procent since yesterday.
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : EOAN, Commerzbank AG and Deutsche Bank AG

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Infineon Technologies AG 1,43
Deutsche Post AG 1,40
VOW3 0,84
PSM 0,79
HeidelbergCement AG 0,78
SAP SE 0,73
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0,69
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,49
VNA 0,43
Allianz SE 0,31
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -3,29
EOAN -3,18
MUV2 -2,02
RWE AG -1,27
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -1,22
Deutsche Bank AG -0,84
Merck KGaA -0,72
Linde AG -0,63
Beiersdorf AG -0,62
ThyssenKrupp AG -0,37
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
EOAN 15249157
Commerzbank AG 8360057
Deutsche Bank AG 7983810
Deutsche Telekom AG 4794121
Deutsche Post AG 3740446
Infineon Technologies AG 2446122
RWE AG 1939509
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1368496
ThyssenKrupp AG 1318638
BASF SE 1210424

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Daimler AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
MUV2 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
MUV2 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 08-08-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can