DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018Top gainers today is . gained 9,26 procent today
The Stocks which lost most today was : ThyssenKrupp AG, Fresenius SE & Co KGaA and finaly on third place Deutsche Lufthansa AG. The absolute loser was and lost 9,26 procent since yesterday.
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Telekom AG, EOAN and Deutsche Bank AG

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
9,26
Deutsche Post AG 0,90
Linde AG 0,64
VNA 0,50
Allianz SE 0,44
Infineon Technologies AG 0,44
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,36
Merck KGaA 0,24
Siemens AG 0,23
BASF SE 0,22
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG -2,10
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,60
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -1,24
HeidelbergCement AG -1,16
RWE AG -0,57
Deutsche Bank AG -0,48
Commerzbank AG -0,41
BAYN -0,40
MUV2 -0,35
PSM -0,35
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Telekom AG 7880985
EOAN 6970721
Deutsche Bank AG 4876519
Commerzbank AG 4526811
Deutsche Post AG 2802059
ThyssenKrupp AG 2535382
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2107991
Infineon Technologies AG 1994869
RWE AG 1468979
Daimler AG 1376992

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
EOAN DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
RWE AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Daimler AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 09-08-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can