DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co., Fresenius SE & Co KGaA and SAP SE. The absolute winner was Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. and gained 1,82 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Top declined stock today is Commerzbank AG. Commerzbank AG declined -1,42 procent in total today
8426887 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 1,82
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 1,54
SAP SE 1,37
ThyssenKrupp AG 1,36
Beiersdorf AG 0,99
Infineon Technologies AG 0,93
PSM 0,90
MUV2 0,75
Merck KGaA 0,71
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,68
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Commerzbank AG -1,42
Deutsche Bank AG -0,76
Deutsche Post AG -0,43
Daimler AG -0,31
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -0,25
RWE AG -0,23
EOAN -0,18
Linde AG -0,08
VOW3 -0,07
VNA -0,02
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 8426887
EOAN 6070176
Deutsche Telekom AG 5763880
Commerzbank AG 3880757
Infineon Technologies AG 3231444
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2948702
Deutsche Post AG 2547647
ThyssenKrupp AG 1999942
Daimler AG 1893658
RWE AG 1466904

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAXDAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
VOW3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 12-07-2018 1