DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018Todays winner is : Merck KGaA which gained in total of 0,02 procent since last trading day.
Top declined stock today is ThyssenKrupp AG. ThyssenKrupp AG declined -4,43 procent in total today
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 12638009 stocks.

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Merck KGaA 0,02
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG -4,43
BAYN -3,84
Infineon Technologies AG -3,51
VOW3 -3,43
Daimler AG -2,44
Deutsche Bank AG -2,43
Commerzbank AG -2,13
RWE AG -2,08
HeidelbergCement AG -2,05
Deutsche Post AG -1,92
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 12638009
Commerzbank AG 6277909
EOAN 5532877
Deutsche Telekom AG 5161353
BAYN 4104911
Infineon Technologies AG 3550994
ThyssenKrupp AG 3051773
Daimler AG 2813435
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2563969
RWE AG 2040944

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
BASF SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
HeidelbergCement AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
PSM DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
EOAN DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
RWE AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 15-08-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can