DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : SAP SE, Deutsche Lufthansa AG and HeidelbergCement AG. The absolute winner was SAP SE and gained 2,68 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Comments for todays loser : BAYN is todays top loser with a total decline of -5,71 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : BAYN, Deutsche Bank AG and Commerzbank AG

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
SAP SE 2,68
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,89
HeidelbergCement AG 1,73
MUV2 1,57
Infineon Technologies AG 1,56
VNA 1,39
PSM 1,36
Deutsche Post AG 1,29
Linde AG 1,27
Deutsche Bank AG 1,07
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
BAYN -5,71
HEN3 -1,02
BASF SE -0,44
RWE AG -0,24
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
BAYN 8294209
Deutsche Bank AG 7291224
Commerzbank AG 5627044
Deutsche Telekom AG 4326580
EOAN 3683475
ThyssenKrupp AG 2706581
Infineon Technologies AG 2404134
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2206081
BASF SE 1950679
Daimler AG 1812489

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
BASF SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
EOAN DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
HEN3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 16-08-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can