DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019Todays winner is : Infineon Technologies AG which gained in total of 6,02 procent since last trading day.
Top declined stock today is HEN3. HEN3 declined -3,20 procent in total today
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Telekom AG with s total of 13108056 stocks.

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Infineon Technologies AG 6,02
PSM 3,44
RWE AG 3,29
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 2,99
EOAN 2,18
SAP SE 1,33
VOW3 1,08
Daimler AG 0,80
HeidelbergCement AG 0,77
MUV2 0,72
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
HEN3 -3,20
Deutsche Bank AG -2,31
Deutsche Telekom AG -2,08
Beiersdorf AG -0,95
Linde AG -0,93
Merck KGaA -0,81
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -0,73
Commerzbank AG -0,64
ThyssenKrupp AG -0,56
Deutsche Post AG -0,46
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Telekom AG 13108056
Deutsche Bank AG 11736889
Infineon Technologies AG 9081492
EOAN 6634646
Commerzbank AG 6062355
RWE AG 5065984
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2784636
ThyssenKrupp AG 2502285
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 2241973
Daimler AG 1722121

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019 1
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019 1
Siemens AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Commerzbank AG DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-201924-01-2019 1
Deutsche Post AG DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-201924-01-2019 1
PSM DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-201924-01-2019 1
SAP SE DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-201924-01-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 24-01-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can