DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018Top gainers today is Deutsche Bank AG. Deutsche Bank AG gained 2,99 procent today
Todays biggest decliner is SAP SE with a fall of total -2,37 procent
10222535 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Bank AG 2,99
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,50
Commerzbank AG 1,19
MUV2 1,07
Allianz SE 0,82
VOW3 0,64
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,49
PSM 0,48
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,46
Deutsche Post AG 0,30
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
SAP SE -2,37
ThyssenKrupp AG -1,84
EOAN -1,61
BAYN -1,14
VNA -1,09
Infineon Technologies AG -1,00
HeidelbergCement AG -0,88
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -0,88
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -0,83
Siemens AG -0,31
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 10222535
EOAN 7342793
Commerzbank AG 6143340
Deutsche Telekom AG 4604943
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2834965
Infineon Technologies AG 2366934
Deutsche Post AG 1477893
ThyssenKrupp AG 1474324
RWE AG 1426028
Daimler AG 1065800

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Daimler AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
Deutsche Post AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
VOW3 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
Commerzbank AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
SAP SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
MUV2 DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Merck KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 30-07-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can