DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019

DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019Todays winner is : HeidelbergCement AG which gained in total of 2,20 procent since last trading day.
Todays biggest decliner is ThyssenKrupp AG with a fall of total -3,21 procent
6389981 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
HeidelbergCement AG 2,20
Linde AG 2,09
Daimler AG 1,99
Merck KGaA 1,65
SAP SE 1,50
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 1,47
Infineon Technologies AG 1,25
BAYN 1,08
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,00
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,82
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG -3,21
Commerzbank AG -1,92
RWE AG -1,25
MUV2 -0,40
EOAN -0,37
PSM -0,36
HEN3 -0,14
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -0,04
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 6389981
Deutsche Telekom AG 4681759
ThyssenKrupp AG 4654099
Commerzbank AG 4455796
Infineon Technologies AG 3456374
EOAN 2947010
RWE AG 2447377
Daimler AG 1993276
BASF SE 1497978
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1410787

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
VNA DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAX Stock Technical Analysis 13-02-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can