DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019

DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019The Stocks which gained most today was : VNA, Merck KGaA and Deutsche Boerse AG. The absolute winner was VNA and gained 2,77 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Top declined stock today is PSM. PSM declined -3,57 procent in total today
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Bank AG, EOAN and Deutsche Telekom AG

DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
VNA 2,77
Merck KGaA 2,10
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,98
Deutsche Post AG 0,66
RWE AG 0,60
Linde AG 0,60
EOAN 0,35
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,30
SAP SE 0,21
Beiersdorf AG 0,09
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
PSM -3,57
ThyssenKrupp AG -2,50
Commerzbank AG -2,00
BAYN -2,00
VOW3 -1,96
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,57
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -1,41
Siemens AG -1,37
Infineon Technologies AG -1,20
Deutsche Bank AG -1,20
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 9497418
EOAN 6411416
Deutsche Telekom AG 6327838
Commerzbank AG 5715651
ThyssenKrupp AG 3350640
Infineon Technologies AG 2969237
Daimler AG 2777571
Deutsche Post AG 2244974
BAYN 2039235
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1992848

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
SAP SE DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
VOW3 DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BASF SE DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
Commerzbank AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
PSM DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
VOW3 DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Stock Winners 08-03-2019 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can