DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020

DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020The Stocks which gained most today was : MUV2, Deutsche Boerse AG and Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co.. The absolute winner was MUV2 and gained 1,66 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Top declined stock today is Deutsche Lufthansa AG. Deutsche Lufthansa AG declined -2,36 procent in total today
11737943 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
MUV2 1,66
Deutsche Boerse AG 1,51
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 1,46
RWE AG 1,28
VNA 1,23
Infineon Technologies AG 1,19
HeidelbergCement AG 1,17
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 1,00
Siemens AG 0,54
Allianz SE 0,52
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -2,36
Deutsche Post AG -0,68
HEN3 -0,44
Merck KGaA -0,43
BAYN -0,41
SAP SE -0,32
EOAN -0,23
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 11737943
Commerzbank AG 10493789
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 10109349
Infineon Technologies AG 5989068
Deutsche Telekom AG 5725198
Daimler AG 4725590
EOAN 3963255
ThyssenKrupp AG 3311870
BASF SE 2085272
SAP SE 1737154

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BASF SE DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
HEN3 DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
RWE AG DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
MUV2 DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
BASF SE DAXDAX Stock Winners 22-05-202022-05-2020 1
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 22-05-202022-05-2020 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 22-05-202022-05-2020 1
HeidelbergCement AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 22-05-202022-05-2020 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 22-05-202022-05-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
HeidelbergCement AG DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
RWE AG DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 22-05-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can