DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018

DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co., EOAN and Fresenius SE & Co KGaA. Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. gained 2,56 procent in total since yesterday.
The Stocks which lost most today was : VOW3, Daimler AG and finaly on third place Linde AG. The absolute loser was Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. and lost 2,56 procent since yesterday.
7658829 stocks of Deutsche Telekom AG were traded today, making Deutsche Telekom AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 2,56
EOAN 1,17
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 1,12
Deutsche Bank AG 0,81
Beiersdorf AG 0,69
MUV2 0,67
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,62
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,36
Deutsche Post AG 0,35
VNA 0,23
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
VOW3 -3,90
Daimler AG -2,71
Linde AG -2,56
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -2,15
BASF SE -2,06
Commerzbank AG -2,00
PSM -1,98
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -1,74
BAYN -1,09
HeidelbergCement AG -0,67
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Telekom AG 7658829
Deutsche Bank AG 5334571
EOAN 5287743
Infineon Technologies AG 4243259
Commerzbank AG 4181436
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2337767
Daimler AG 2175829
BASF SE 2018678
BAYN 1746874
RWE AG 1722544

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Linde AG DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
BAYN DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
Merck KGaA DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
MUV2 DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
HeidelbergCement AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 27-11-201827-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Stock Winners 27-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can