DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018

DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : Linde AG, BAYN and Deutsche Boerse AG. The absolute winner was Linde AG and gained 3,52 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Comments for todays loser : Commerzbank AG is todays top loser with a total decline of -3,97 procent
14374204 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Linde AG 3,52
BAYN 2,16
Deutsche Boerse AG 1,39
Infineon Technologies AG 0,87
Beiersdorf AG 0,85
EOAN 0,69
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,62
RWE AG 0,58
SAP SE 0,54
Merck KGaA 0,51
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Commerzbank AG -3,97
Deutsche Bank AG -2,82
Daimler AG -2,15
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -2,06
ThyssenKrupp AG -1,43
PSM -1,29
Deutsche Post AG -1,26
HeidelbergCement AG -1,21
BASF SE -1,00
VNA -0,93
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 14374204
Deutsche Telekom AG 7368200
Commerzbank AG 5900143
Daimler AG 4930805
Infineon Technologies AG 4489160
EOAN 4469693
BAYN 2682772
BASF SE 2424055
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 2209632
RWE AG 2110409

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Linde AG DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1
EOAN DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Commerzbank AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 30-11-201830-11-2018 1
HeidelbergCement AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 30-11-201830-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Stock Winners 30-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can