Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018

Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018
Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : BIOGEN INC CMN, DISH NETWORK CORP and GILEAD SCIENCES INC. The absolute winner was BIOGEN INC CMN and gained 19,63 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all which have this stock in the Portfolio.
The Stocks which lost most today was : TRACTOR SUPPLY CO, SBA COMMUNICATIONS and finaly on third place TESLA MOTORS INC. The absolute loser was BIOGEN INC CMN and lost 19,63 procent since yesterday.
Most traded stock today is MICRON TECHNOLOGY with s total of 30521135 stocks.

Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018
Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
BIOGEN INC CMN19,63
DISH NETWORK CORP4,29
GILEAD SCIENCES INC3,30
ALEXION PHARM INC3,22
BAIDU INC.3,15
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT2,88
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE2,84
CHARTER COMMUNICATIO2,79
CELGENE CORP2,55
NETFLIX INC.2,47
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
TRACTOR SUPPLY CO-0,47
SBA COMMUNICATIONS-0,34
TESLA MOTORS INC-0,08
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY-0,03
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
MICRON TECHNOLOGY30521135
CISCO SYSTEMS INC18347875
INTEL CORP17906297
FACEBOOK INC17582522
APPLE INC.15603746
MICROSOFT CORP15508080
BIOGEN INC CMN12493873
21ST CENTRY FOX A CM11776462
JD.COM INC. ADS11025789
COMCAST CORP A9570517

 

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
CELGENE CORPNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
MICROSOFT CORPNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGYNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
TESLA MOTORS INCNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
BIOGEN INC CMNNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
NCLHNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
PACCAR INC.Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181

 

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
AMGENNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
BED BATH & BEYONDNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
BIOGEN INC CMNNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
DISH NETWORK CORPNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
21ST CENTRY FOX A CMNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
TMUSNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
AMAZON.COM INCNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
VIACOM INC CL BNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
XRAYNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
BIOGEN INC CMNNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
QUALCOMM INCNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181
SBA COMMUNICATIONSNasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-20181