Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018
Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : BIOGEN INC CMN, DISH NETWORK CORP and GILEAD SCIENCES INC. The absolute winner was BIOGEN INC CMN and gained 19,63 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all which have this stock in the Portfolio.
The Stocks which lost most today was : TRACTOR SUPPLY CO, SBA COMMUNICATIONS and finaly on third place TESLA MOTORS INC. The absolute loser was BIOGEN INC CMN and lost 19,63 procent since yesterday.
Most traded stock today is MICRON TECHNOLOGY with s total of 30521135 stocks.

Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018
Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
BIOGEN INC CMN 19,63
DISH NETWORK CORP 4,29
GILEAD SCIENCES INC 3,30
ALEXION PHARM INC 3,22
BAIDU INC. 3,15
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT 2,88
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE 2,84
CHARTER COMMUNICATIO 2,79
CELGENE CORP 2,55
NETFLIX INC. 2,47
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
TRACTOR SUPPLY CO -0,47
SBA COMMUNICATIONS -0,34
TESLA MOTORS INC -0,08
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY -0,03
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
MICRON TECHNOLOGY 30521135
CISCO SYSTEMS INC 18347875
INTEL CORP 17906297
FACEBOOK INC 17582522
APPLE INC. 15603746
MICROSOFT CORP 15508080
BIOGEN INC CMN 12493873
21ST CENTRY FOX A CM 11776462
JD.COM INC. ADS 11025789
COMCAST CORP A 9570517

 

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
CELGENE CORP Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
MICROSOFT CORP Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
TESLA MOTORS INC Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BIOGEN INC CMN Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
NCLH Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
PACCAR INC. Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1

 

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
AMGEN Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
BED BATH & BEYOND Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
BIOGEN INC CMN Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
DISH NETWORK CORP Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
21ST CENTRY FOX A CM Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
TMUS Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
VERISK ANALYTICS INC Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
AMAZON.COM INC Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
VIACOM INC CL B Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
XRAY Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BIOGEN INC CMN Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
QUALCOMM INC Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1
SBA COMMUNICATIONS Nasdaq100 Winners Losers 06-07-2018 1