OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019

OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019Top gainers today is Rias B. Rias B gained 3,69 procent today
Todays biggest decliner is Orphazyme with a fall of total -7,19 procent
3146970 stocks of Danske Bank were traded today, making Danske Bank the most traded Stock today

OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Rias B 3,69
Rovsing 3,55
Prime Office 2,35
Santa Fe Group 2,02
Brøndby IF 2,00
NKT 1,18
Park Street Nordicom A 0,95
Dantax 0,90
Nordic Shipholding 0,88
Pandora 0,59
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Orphazyme -7,19
FLSmidth & Co. -6,81
SP Group -6,11
Össur -5,86
TORM A -5,84
Blue Vision A -5,66
NNIT -5,45
Bang & Olufsen -5,41
InterMail -4,81
Bavarian Nordic -4,68
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Danske Bank 3146970
Novo Nordisk B 2943240
Veloxis Pharmaceuticals 2570498
Rovsing 2436449
AGF B 1801994
Ambu 1552050
ISS 721478
DSV 698817
Novozymes B 620849
FLSmidth & Co. 609040

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find OMXC Technical Analysis, OMXC Charts, OMXC News and OMXC Technical Indicators, like :
OMXC Golden Cross and Dead Cross
OMXC RSI
OMXC MACD signals
OMXC Moving Averages
OMXC Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to OMXC Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ALK-Abelló B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Andersen & Martini B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
ChemoMetec OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
DFDS OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
D/S Norden OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
FLSmidth & Co. OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Gabriel Holding OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Københavns Lufthavne OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Small Cap Danmark OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Veloxis Pharmaceuticals OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Vestas Wind Systems OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Djurslands Bank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Hvidbjerg Bank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Per Aarsleff Holding B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
PARKEN Sport & Entertainment OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Pandora OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
SimCorp OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
TCM Group OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Tryg OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Migatronic B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for OMXC OMXC MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Alm. Brand OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Coloplast B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Gabriel Holding OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
GN Store Nord OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
H+H International OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Jeudan OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Københavns Lufthavne OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Roblon B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Royal UNIBREW OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Ringkjøbing Landbobank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Rockwool Int. A OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Rockwool Int. B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
SP Group OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Strategic Investments OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Topdanmark OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
TORM A OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
United Int. Enterprises OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Vestjysk Bank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Bavarian Nordic OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Carlsberg A OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Carlsberg B OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Fynske Bank OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
H+H International OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Jutlander Bank OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Lollands Bank OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Novo Nordisk B OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
NTR Holding B OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Rias B OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
Veloxis Pharmaceuticals OMXCOMXC Stock Winners 02-10-201902-10-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
AaB OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Atlantic Petroleum OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Møns Bank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Rovsing OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Scandinavian Brake Systems OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Santa Fe Group OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
SimCorp OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
D/S Norden OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
FLSmidth & Co. OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Gabriel Holding OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Københavns Lufthavne OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Small Cap Danmark OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Veloxis Pharmaceuticals OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
DLH OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Hvidbjerg Bank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
SP Group OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Migatronic B OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Park Street Nordicom A OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1
Skjern Bank OMXC Stock Winners 02-10-2019 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can