Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018

Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018Top gainers today is Deutsche Lufthansa AG. Deutsche Lufthansa AG gained 4,22 procent today
Top declined stock today is Linde AG. Linde AG declined -24,21 procent in total today
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 13985218 stocks.

Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 4,22
BASF SE 3,35
Commerzbank AG 2,71
Deutsche Bank AG 2,10
VOW3 2,09
ThyssenKrupp AG 2,05
RWE AG 1,70
PSM 1,66
Infineon Technologies AG 1,66
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 1,50
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Linde AG -24,21
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,88
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -1,68
VNA -1,19
Deutsche Telekom AG -0,55
Merck KGaA -0,15
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 13985218
Infineon Technologies AG 8799660
Deutsche Telekom AG 6987125
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 6567926
Commerzbank AG 4745450
EOAN 4600998
BASF SE 3838983
Daimler AG 3764906
Deutsche Post AG 3521778
BAYN 2607505

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
EOAN Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Commerzbank AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
PSM Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
SAP SE Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Daimler AG DAXStock Analysis of DAX 02-11-201802-11-2018 1
Linde AG DAXStock Analysis of DAX 02-11-201802-11-2018 1
PSM DAXStock Analysis of DAX 02-11-201802-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Deutsche Telekom AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
EOAN Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
MUV2 Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
VOW3 Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
SAP SE Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
VNA Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
EOAN Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Stock Analysis of DAX 02-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can