Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018

Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018Top gainers today is RWE AG. RWE AG gained 1,91 procent today
Todays biggest decliner is Fresenius SE & Co KGaA with a fall of total -2,27 procent
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Telekom AG with s total of 9448951 stocks.

Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
RWE AG 1,91
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,85
SAP SE 1,63
ThyssenKrupp AG 0,70
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,69
Linde AG 0,66
Infineon Technologies AG 0,61
Daimler AG 0,53
Commerzbank AG 0,51
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0,44
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -2,27
PSM -1,96
BASF SE -1,43
BAYN -1,11
HeidelbergCement AG -0,97
Deutsche Bank AG -0,96
VNA -0,95
Deutsche Telekom AG -0,86
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -0,59
MUV2 -0,52
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Telekom AG 9448951
Infineon Technologies AG 8492137
Deutsche Bank AG 7014624
EOAN 6426722
RWE AG 5940445
Commerzbank AG 4929973
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3257042
SAP SE 2628516
BASF SE 2576318
BAYN 2534169

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
VNA Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
EOAN Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
VOW3 Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAXStock Analysis of DAX 12-10-201812-10-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
EOAN Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
RWE AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
SAP SE Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
Linde AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
VOW3 Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
RWE AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Post AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
EOAN Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1
Siemens AG Stock Analysis of DAX 12-10-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can