Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019

Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019Top gainers today is Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.. Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. gained 8,85 procent today
Top declined stock today is Lupin Ltd.. Lupin Ltd. declined -4,50 procent in total today
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Yes Bank Ltd., Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. and Bharti Infratel Ltd.

Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 8,85
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 3,45
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 3,02
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 2,88
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 1,91
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1,86
I T C Ltd. 1,78
Vedanta Ltd. 1,74
Asian Paints Ltd. 1,57
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. 1,38
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Lupin Ltd. -4,50
UPL Ltd. -4,30
Yes Bank Ltd. -3,27
GAIL (India) Ltd. -3,22
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. -2,08
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. -1,93
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. -1,86
Cipla Ltd. -1,83
Axis Bank Ltd. -1,67
Tata Motors Ltd. -1,66
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Yes Bank Ltd. 15831270
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 6232427
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 4513779
Tata Steel Ltd. 2434916
Tata Motors Ltd. 2145274
Hindalco Industries Ltd. 1431750
State Bank of India 1389521
Vedanta Ltd. 1174792
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 1075393
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 895727

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
IndusInd Bank Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Axis Bank Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Hindalco Industries Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Tata Motors Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Bajaj Finance Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
HDFC Bank Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Bharti Infratel Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
UPL Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. Nifty50Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-201907-11-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
UPL Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
IndusInd Bank Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. Stock Analysis of Nifty50 07-11-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can