Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018

Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018The Stocks which gained most today was : HEN3, Linde AG and Deutsche Bank AG. The absolute winner was HEN3 and gained 0,95 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Top declined stock today is VOW3. VOW3 declined -2,33 procent in total today
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Deutsche Bank AG, Deutsche Telekom AG and EOAN

Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
HEN3 0,95
Linde AG 0,81
Deutsche Bank AG 0,61
Deutsche Telekom AG 0,47
RWE AG 0,37
Beiersdorf AG 0,35
MUV2 0,32
Allianz SE 0,30
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0,22
BAYN 0,11
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
VOW3 -2,33
Daimler AG -1,42
VNA -1,38
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -0,94
ThyssenKrupp AG -0,83
Siemens AG -0,80
Commerzbank AG -0,74
Deutsche Post AG -0,64
HeidelbergCement AG -0,55
BASF SE -0,40
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 6310822
Deutsche Telekom AG 3778891
EOAN 3702855
Commerzbank AG 3423001
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1803944
Infineon Technologies AG 1434257
Daimler AG 1398118
ThyssenKrupp AG 1179503
BAYN 1133823
RWE AG 1067128

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
BASF SE Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Post AG Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1
HeidelbergCement AG Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1
HEN3 Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1
PSM Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAXStock winners and losers DAX 03-09-201803-09-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1
ThyssenKrupp AG Stock winners and losers DAX 03-09-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can