Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019

Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019Todays winner is : Beiersdorf AG which gained in total of 1,76 procent since last trading day.
Todays biggest decliner is with a fall of total -4,59 procent
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 14849455 stocks.

Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Beiersdorf AG 1,76
HEN3 1,69
VNA 1,54
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 1,44
Allianz SE 1,13
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 1,13
SAP SE 1,11
Linde AG 0,83
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,74
MUV2 0,72
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
-4,59
ThyssenKrupp AG -2,03
Daimler AG -1,48
Infineon Technologies AG -0,89
Siemens AG -0,65
Deutsche Post AG -0,52
HeidelbergCement AG -0,26
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -0,15
BAYN -0,14
Deutsche Bank AG -0,07
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 14849455
Commerzbank AG 10404367
Infineon Technologies AG 4505443
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 4046938
Deutsche Telekom AG 4025746
Daimler AG 3238971
RWE AG 2108095
BASF SE 1583032
Siemens AG 1576827
ThyssenKrupp AG 1535943

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
adidas AG Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019 1
Allianz SE Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019 1
ThyssenKrupp AG Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Post AG Stock winners and losers DAX 06-11-2019 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can