Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018

Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are Commerzbank AG, Siemens AG and Allianz SE. Commerzbank AG gained 5,86 procent in total since yesterday.
Todays biggest decliner is PSM with a fall of total -14,73 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Commerzbank AG, PSM and Deutsche Bank AG

Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Commerzbank AG 5,86
Siemens AG 0,97
Allianz SE 0,90
MUV2 0,58
HeidelbergCement AG 0,40
VNA 0,31
HEN3 0,10
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
PSM -14,73
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -3,68
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -2,58
VOW3 -1,94
Daimler AG -1,76
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -1,60
BAYN -1,13
EOAN -1,06
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -0,94
ThyssenKrupp AG -0,86
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Commerzbank AG 10544145
PSM 7649158
Deutsche Bank AG 7516277
Deutsche Telekom AG 7148202
Infineon Technologies AG 6574209
EOAN 4548631
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3584715
RWE AG 2525469
Daimler AG 2449931
Siemens AG 1681020

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
VNA Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
VNA Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
EOAN Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
Linde AG Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Beiersdorf AG Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
PSM Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE DAXStock winners and losers DAX 08-11-201808-11-2018 1
PSM DAXStock winners and losers DAX 08-11-201808-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
Deutsche Telekom AG Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
EOAN Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
MUV2 Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Linde AG Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
EOAN Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1
Merck KGaA Stock winners and losers DAX 08-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can