Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018

Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018Todays winner is : Deutsche Lufthansa AG which gained in total of 3,27 procent since last trading day.
Todays biggest decliner is ThyssenKrupp AG with a fall of total -9,71 procent
Most traded stock today is ThyssenKrupp AG with s total of 11511823 stocks.

Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3,27
Infineon Technologies AG 2,97
Allianz SE 2,58
RWE AG 1,57
Beiersdorf AG 1,32
SAP SE 0,94
MUV2 0,89
VNA 0,65
EOAN 0,56
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,54
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG -9,71
PSM -4,90
VOW3 -3,62
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -3,04
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,91
Deutsche Bank AG -1,43
Siemens AG -0,99
HeidelbergCement AG -0,79
Daimler AG -0,76
Commerzbank AG -0,68
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
ThyssenKrupp AG 11511823
Deutsche Bank AG 8823341
Infineon Technologies AG 6950849
Deutsche Telekom AG 6313428
EOAN 5556409
Commerzbank AG 5119317
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 4476378
PSM 3327206
Daimler AG 2159617
RWE AG 1979750

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
VNA Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Linde AG Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ThyssenKrupp AG Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Post AG DAXStock winners and losers DAX 09-11-201809-11-2018 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
Deutsche Telekom AG Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
RWE AG Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Allianz SE Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
EOAN Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
VNA Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1
Siemens AG Stock winners and losers DAX 09-11-2018 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can