Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 - Stock tips and tricks
6898
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-6898,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212

Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020

Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020

Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are ThyssenKrupp AG, Infineon Technologies AG and SAP SE. ThyssenKrupp AG gained 6,52 procent in total since yesterday.
Todays biggest decliner is HeidelbergCement AG with a fall of total -1,89 procent
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 10250342 stocks.

Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG 6,52
Infineon Technologies AG 6,03
SAP SE 4,16
PSM 3,45
Deutsche Post AG 3,16
Beiersdorf AG 2,98
BAYN 2,87
VOW3 2,66
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA 2,60
Deutsche Boerse AG 2,60
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
HeidelbergCement AG -1,89
EOAN -1,77
Daimler AG -0,47
BASF SE -0,38
VNA -0,37
RWE AG -0,19
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -0,07
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 10250342
Commerzbank AG 7248360
EOAN 6888432
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 6508355
Infineon Technologies AG 6105450
Deutsche Telekom AG 5548104
Daimler AG 3664362
BASF SE 2577339
Deutsche Post AG 2185202
SAP SE 2042270

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
HEN3 Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
Infineon Technologies AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
RWE AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
Deutsche Post AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
Linde AG Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
SAP SE Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Allianz SE Daily DAX Stock Analysis 14-04-2020 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can