Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020

Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020Todays winner is : Bharti Infratel Ltd. which gained in total of 20,81 procent since last trading day.
Comments for todays loser : Yes Bank Ltd. is todays top loser with a total decline of -14,84 procent
Most traded stock today is Yes Bank Ltd. with s total of 12799339 stocks.

Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 20,81
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 18,58
GAIL (India) Ltd. 16,49
UltraTech Cement Ltd. 13,01
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 11,75
Reliance Industries Ltd. 11,24
Wipro Ltd. 10,77
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd. 10,50
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 9,90
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 9,73
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Yes Bank Ltd. -14,84
HDFC Bank Ltd. -1,39
IndusInd Bank Ltd. -0,88
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Yes Bank Ltd. 12799339
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd. 7675556
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 6246561
Tata Motors Ltd. 4843183
State Bank of India 3928083
ICICI Bank Ltd. 2629568
I T C Ltd. 2473883
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. 2091556
Infosys Ltd. 1824428
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1779377

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Axis Bank Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
HCL Technologies Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
Tech Mahindra Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Lupin Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Bajaj Finance Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
State Bank of India Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1
UltraTech Cement Ltd. Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 20-03-2020 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can