Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-2020

Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-2020The Stocks which gained most today was : Reliance Industries Ltd., Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. and Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.. The absolute winner was Reliance Industries Ltd. and gained 14,65 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Todays biggest decliner is Yes Bank Ltd. with a fall of total -15,26 procent
117608851 stocks of Reliance Industries Ltd. were traded today, making Reliance Industries Ltd. the most traded Stock today

Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
Reliance Industries Ltd.14,65
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.12,31
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.12,23
HDFC Bank Ltd.11,77
UPL Ltd.11,70
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.9,44
BOSCHLT9,31
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.8,22
Axis Bank Ltd.7,83
UltraTech Cement Ltd.7,13
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
Yes Bank Ltd.-15,26
Lupin Ltd.-4,44
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.-3,96
IndusInd Bank Ltd.-3,57
Coal India Ltd.-2,96
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.-2,20
AMBUJAC-2,11
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.-1,60
I T C Ltd.-1,41
GAIL (India) Ltd.-1,31
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
Reliance Industries Ltd.117608851
Yes Bank Ltd.5821852
State Bank of India3639108
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3018699
Tata Motors Ltd.2611383
ICICI Bank Ltd.2475612
HDFC Bank Ltd.2434775
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2187181
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1698349
I T C Ltd.1686218

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Asian Paints Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
HCL Technologies Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
HDFC Bank Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
Tech Mahindra Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Asian Paints Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
Lupin Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
Tata Motors Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Axis Bank Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201
UltraTech Cement Ltd.Daily Nifty50 Stock Analysis 25-03-20201

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can