Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-2020

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-2020The Stocks which gained most today was : Deutsche Boerse AG, Infineon Technologies AG and Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co.. The absolute winner was Deutsche Boerse AG and gained 1,28 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Comments for todays loser : ThyssenKrupp AG is todays top loser with a total decline of -2,25 procent
7399193 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
Deutsche Boerse AG1,28
Infineon Technologies AG1,26
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co.0,77
Deutsche Bank AG0,63
EOAN0,53
Deutsche Telekom AG0,49
SAP SE0,41
MUV20,30
RWE AG0,29
Linde AG0,13
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
ThyssenKrupp AG-2,25
Daimler AG-1,79
BAYN-1,02
VOW3-0,92
Siemens AG-0,70
BASF SE-0,56
Allianz SE-0,43
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG-0,36
HEN3-0,32
Merck KGaA-0,30
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
Deutsche Bank AG7399193
Deutsche Telekom AG5226083
Commerzbank AG5052054
Daimler AG5017172
EOAN4191236
Deutsche Lufthansa AG3411768
Infineon Technologies AG2890783
RWE AG1618884
BASF SE1218486
ThyssenKrupp AG1187282

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
VOW3Daily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Bayerische Motoren Werke AGDAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-202022-01-20201
VOW3DAXDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-202022-01-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
ThyssenKrupp AGDaily Stock Analysis of DAX 22-01-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can