Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-2020

Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are Bajaj Finance Ltd., Tata Motors Ltd. and Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.. Bajaj Finance Ltd. gained 8,64 procent in total since yesterday.
Todays biggest decliner is Coal India Ltd. with a fall of total -3,43 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd., Tata Motors Ltd. and State Bank of India

Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
Bajaj Finance Ltd.8,64
Tata Motors Ltd.7,70
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.7,52
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.7,07
IndusInd Bank Ltd.6,05
GAIL (India) Ltd.5,05
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.4,43
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.3,81
Vedanta Ltd.3,36
Axis Bank Ltd.3,29
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
Coal India Ltd.-3,43
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.-1,74
I T C Ltd.-1,69
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.-1,36
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.-1,30
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.-1,02
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.-0,74
Cipla Ltd.-0,72
Bharti Infratel Ltd.-0,45
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.-0,41
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.56675746
Tata Motors Ltd.6283947
State Bank of India4433109
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.1784214
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1737176
ICICI Bank Ltd.1658693
Axis Bank Ltd.1428519
Vedanta Ltd.1318918
GAIL (India) Ltd.1108228
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.1065131

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
BOSCHLTDaily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Tech Mahindra Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
HCL Technologies Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
AUROPHADaily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Cipla Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
BOSCHLTNifty50Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-202002-06-20201
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Nifty50Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-202002-06-20201
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.Nifty50Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-202002-06-20201
IndusInd Bank Ltd.Nifty50Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-202002-06-20201
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.Nifty50Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-202002-06-20201
Tata Steel Ltd.Nifty50Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-202002-06-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Bharti Infratel Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Asian Paints Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Coal India Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 02-06-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can