Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-2020

Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-2020Top gainers today is Yes Bank Ltd.. Yes Bank Ltd. gained 58,09 procent today
Comments for todays loser : Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. is todays top loser with a total decline of -20,10 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Yes Bank Ltd., Tata Motors Ltd. and Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.

Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
Yes Bank Ltd.58,09
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.5,98
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.4,27
Eicher Motors Ltd.3,68
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.3,49
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.3,09
Asian Paints Ltd.3,05
Lupin Ltd.3,01
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.2,53
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.2,12
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.-20,10
ICICI Bank Ltd.-8,95
IndusInd Bank Ltd.-8,89
Bharti Infratel Ltd.-7,37
UPL Ltd.-6,83
Bajaj Finance Ltd.-6,26
Tata Motors Ltd.-6,09
BOSCHLT-5,60
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.-4,74
GAIL (India) Ltd.-4,74
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
Yes Bank Ltd.22196004
Tata Motors Ltd.5206037
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.3505092
State Bank of India3410327
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.2438862
ICICI Bank Ltd.2152611
I T C Ltd.2053604
Vedanta Ltd.1711454
Tata Steel Ltd.1389030
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.1367576

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Yes Bank Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Bajaj Finance Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
State Bank of IndiaDaily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
UltraTech Cement Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Bharti Infratel Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Bajaj Finance Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
ICICI Bank Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
Lupin Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
ICICI Bank Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
State Bank of IndiaDaily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201
UPL Ltd.Daily Stock Analysis of Nifty50 17-03-20201

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can