DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 - Stock tips and tricks
4676
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-4676,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212

DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020

DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020

DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020The Stocks which gained most today was : Deutsche Lufthansa AG, VOW3 and Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co.. The absolute winner was Deutsche Lufthansa AG and gained 3,93 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
The Stocks which lost most today was : HeidelbergCement AG, and finaly on third place . The absolute loser was Deutsche Lufthansa AG and lost 3,93 procent since yesterday.
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 14520912 stocks.

DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 3,93
VOW3 2,83
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 2,18
Deutsche Telekom AG 2,03
Infineon Technologies AG 1,99
SAP SE 1,95
HEN3 1,90
Linde AG 1,56
RWE AG 1,47
MUV2 1,47
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
HeidelbergCement AG -0,30
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 14520912
Deutsche Telekom AG 7362954
Commerzbank AG 6866543
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 6562856
Infineon Technologies AG 3703750
BAYN 1926946
ThyssenKrupp AG 1787069
RWE AG 1657527
BASF SE 1656322
Daimler AG 1609413

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
PSM DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Telekom AG DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
HEN3 DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Linde AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 09-01-202009-01-2020 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 09-01-202009-01-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
ThyssenKrupp AG DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
SAP SE DAX Daily Analysis 09-01-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can

Frank Egsgaard-Fjord
frank@e-fjord.dk