DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020 - Stock tips and tricks
6948
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-6948,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212

DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020

DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020

DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are VNA, EOAN and Beiersdorf AG. VNA gained 2,05 procent in total since yesterday.
Todays biggest decliner is MUV2 with a fall of total -8,43 procent
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 25635976 stocks.

DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
VNA 2,05
EOAN 1,73
Beiersdorf AG 0,86
Deutsche Boerse AG 0,64
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. 0,56
HEN3 0,32
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
MUV2 -8,43
Commerzbank AG -6,53
BASF SE -6,01
PSM -4,77
Deutsche Bank AG -4,63
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -4,15
Linde AG -3,74
VOW3 -3,35
Siemens AG -3,32
HeidelbergCement AG -2,74
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 25635976
Commerzbank AG 17934152
Deutsche Telekom AG 12967602
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 9535306
Infineon Technologies AG 8598658
Daimler AG 6492860
BASF SE 6421943
EOAN 6005618
Deutsche Post AG 4000170
ThyssenKrupp AG 3670054

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Boerse AG DAXDAX Daily Analysis 30-04-202030-04-2020 1
HEN3 DAXDAX Daily Analysis 30-04-202030-04-2020 1
PSM DAXDAX Daily Analysis 30-04-202030-04-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
RWE AG DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Allianz SE DAX Daily Analysis 30-04-2020 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can

Bill Kennedy
bk@stockcockpit.com