DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020 - Stock tips and tricks
7046
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-7046,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are Commerzbank AG, Daimler AG and BASF SE. Commerzbank AG gained 8,08 procent in total since yesterday.
Top declined stock today is Merck KGaA. Merck KGaA declined 0,19 procent in total today
Most traded stock today is Deutsche Bank AG with s total of 18702398 stocks.

DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
Commerzbank AG 8,08
Daimler AG 7,28
BASF SE 6,90
ThyssenKrupp AG 6,86
VOW3 5,69
MUV2 5,57
Deutsche Bank AG 5,56
Deutsche Post AG 5,54
Allianz SE 5,38
BAYN 5,14
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Merck KGaA 0,19
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 18702398
Commerzbank AG 12177176
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 9926726
Infineon Technologies AG 9255587
Deutsche Telekom AG 8258769
Daimler AG 8074501
EOAN 7507295
BASF SE 5274774
Deutsche Post AG 3951216
ThyssenKrupp AG 3761707

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020 1
Linde AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Allianz SE DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-202002-06-2020 1
BAYN DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-202002-06-2020 1
Commerzbank AG DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-202002-06-2020 1
EOAN DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-202002-06-2020 1
Deutsche Lufthansa AG DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-202002-06-2020 1
MUV2 DAXDAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-202002-06-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Daily Stock Analysis 02-06-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can

Bill Kennedy
bk@stockcockpit.com