DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 - Stock tips and tricks
6767
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-6767,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212

DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020

DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020

DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020The Stocks which gained most today was : VNA, RWE AG and EOAN. The absolute winner was VNA and gained 8,73 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
Todays biggest decliner is ThyssenKrupp AG with a fall of total -10,02 procent
18410205 stocks of Deutsche Bank AG were traded today, making Deutsche Bank AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
VNA 8,73
RWE AG 8,60
EOAN 6,96
Deutsche Boerse AG 5,98
MUV2 5,29
Merck KGaA 4,31
Linde AG 4,05
Beiersdorf AG 4,05
VOW3 4,04
HEN3 2,72
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
ThyssenKrupp AG -10,02
Deutsche Bank AG -9,02
Commerzbank AG -7,74
Deutsche Post AG -2,88
HeidelbergCement AG -2,23
Siemens AG -2,17
PSM -1,09
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -1,09
Daimler AG -0,28
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -0,20
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Bank AG 18410205
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 14579808
Commerzbank AG 12615457
Deutsche Telekom AG 10425949
EOAN 8666894
Infineon Technologies AG 5941745
ThyssenKrupp AG 4713147
Daimler AG 4552599
BASF SE 4367359
Deutsche Post AG 3650986

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
adidas AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Allianz SE DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Commerzbank AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Merck KGaA DAXDAX Stock Winners 04-03-202004-03-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Post AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Linde AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
SAP SE DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Siemens AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Commerzbank AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Deutsche Post AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Siemens AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
VOW3 DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Stock Winners 04-03-2020 1

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can