DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 - Stock tips and tricks
7016
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-7016,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212

DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020

DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020

DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020Todays winner is : BAYN which gained in total of 7,60 procent since last trading day.
Todays biggest decliner is Bayerische Motoren Werke AG with a fall of total -0,14 procent
11844142 stocks of Deutsche Lufthansa AG were traded today, making Deutsche Lufthansa AG the most traded Stock today

DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
BAYN 7,60
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 4,90
SAP SE 4,78
ThyssenKrupp AG 3,86
Deutsche Post AG 3,30
VNA 2,78
Deutsche Bank AG 2,63
PSM 2,46
Siemens AG 2,45
RWE AG 2,44
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -0,14
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 11844142
Commerzbank AG 6793615
Deutsche Bank AG 6528444
BAYN 3962050
Deutsche Telekom AG 3633040
EOAN 3075393
Infineon Technologies AG 2862615
Daimler AG 2127814
SAP SE 1854396
ThyssenKrupp AG 1688288

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BASF SE DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
HEN3 DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
RWE AG DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BAYN DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
SAP SE DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
BASF SE DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
BAYN DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
Beiersdorf AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
Deutsche Bank AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
EOAN DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
HeidelbergCement AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
Merck KGaA DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
SAP SE DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
ThyssenKrupp AG DAXDAX Stock Winners 25-05-202025-05-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
Infineon Technologies AG DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
BASF SE DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
RWE AG DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
VNA DAX Stock Winners 25-05-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can