Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-2020
Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-2020The Stocks which gained most today was : REGENERON PHARMACEUT, SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS and STERICYCLE INC.. The absolute winner was REGENERON PHARMACEUT and gained 6,01 procent since yesterday. Congratulations to all who have this stock in the Portfolio.
The Stocks which lost most today was : NCLH, BED BATH & BEYOND and finaly on third place ALEXION PHARM INC. The absolute loser was REGENERON PHARMACEUT and lost 6,01 procent since yesterday.
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : NCLH, APPLE INC. and MICROSOFT CORP

Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
REGENERON PHARMACEUT6,01
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS5,11
STERICYCLE INC.3,99
LAM RESEARCH CORP3,53
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT3,13
DISH NETWORK CORP3,01
NTES2,93
VERTEX PHARMACEUTIC2,89
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD2,74
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS2,73
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
NCLH-22,58
BED BATH & BEYOND-5,58
ALEXION PHARM INC-5,38
EXPE-4,39
LIBERTY GLOBAL ORD A-4,08
LIBERTY GLOBAL ORD C-3,42
DISCOVERY COMM INC-2,86
DISCOVERY COMM A-2,86
INCYTE CORPORATION-2,15
TRIPADVISOR INC.-1,92
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
NCLH153578693
APPLE INC.36263602
MICROSOFT CORP35979115
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I24274234
MICRON TECHNOLOGY20780457
FACEBOOK INC20580658
COMCAST CORP A18173912
TESLA MOTORS INC16842429
INTEL CORP16597718
GILEAD SCIENCES INC14699673

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
COMCAST CORP ANasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
AUTODESK INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
FACEBOOK INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
ILLUMINA INC.Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
COMCAST CORP ANasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
MXIMNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
NXP SEMICONDUCTORSNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
PAYCHEX INC.Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nasdaq100 Nasdaq100 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
COMCAST CORP ANasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
DOLLAR TREE INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
GILEAD SCIENCES INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
MXIMNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
TEXAS INSTRUMENTSNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
WALGREENS BTS ALN CMNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
ANALOG DEVICES CMNNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
ALPHABET CL C CAPNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
ALPHABET CL A CMNNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
ULTANasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-202005-05-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
COSTCO WHOLESALENasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
EBAY INC.Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
FASTENAL CONasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
LAM RESEARCH CORPNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
MATTEL INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
MYLAN NV ORD SHSNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
PYPLNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
DISCOVERY COMM INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
MARRIOT INT CL ANasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
NETAPP INC.Nasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
CHECK POINT SOFTWARENasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201
CISCO SYSTEMS INCNasdaq100 Daily Stock Analysis 05-05-20201

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can