Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-2020
Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are ACTIVISION BLIZZARD, NETAPP INC. and APPLIED MATERIALS. ACTIVISION BLIZZARD gained 6,33 procent in total since yesterday.
The Stocks which lost most today was : DISH NETWORK CORP, REGENERON PHARMACEUT and finaly on third place ELECTRONIC ARTS INC. The absolute loser was ACTIVISION BLIZZARD and lost 6,33 procent since yesterday.
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : NCLH, APPLE INC. and MICROSOFT CORP

Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD6,33
NETAPP INC.3,40
APPLIED MATERIALS3,38
FASTENAL CO3,33
PYPL2,30
NETFLIX INC.2,26
XILINX INC.2,08
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT1,94
O’REILLY AUTOMOTIVE1,89
TESLA MOTORS INC1,87
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
DISH NETWORK CORP-5,80
REGENERON PHARMACEUT-3,63
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC-3,59
MARRIOT INT CL A-3,05
INCYTE CORPORATION-2,77
TMUS-2,68
LIBERTY GLOBAL ORD A-2,59
COMCAST CORP A-2,52
CERNER CORP-2,31
GILEAD SCIENCES INC-2,11
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
NCLH125591756
APPLE INC.34539194
MICROSOFT CORP31316175
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I24582440
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD21195263
FACEBOOK INC19984378
COMCAST CORP A19631341
MICRON TECHNOLOGY19108779
CISCO SYSTEMS INC15497926
MATTEL INC15110611

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
DISCOVERY COMM ANasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
DISCOVERY COMM INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
DOLLAR TREE INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
MARRIOT INT CL ANasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
TRIPADVISOR INC.Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
FACEBOOK INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
ILLUMINA INC.Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONSNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
COMCAST CORP ANasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
PAYCHEX INC.Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nasdaq100 Nasdaq100 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
ACTIVISION BLIZZARDNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
MONSTER BEVERAGE CPNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
AUTODESK INCNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
ALPHABET CL C CAPNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
ALPHABET CL A CMNNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
JD.COM INC. ADSNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
MYLAN NV ORD SHSNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
PACCAR INC.Nasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONSNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
TMUSNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
ULTANasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-202006-05-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
LAM RESEARCH CORPNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
MATTEL INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
MYLAN NV ORD SHSNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
DISCOVERY COMM ANasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
DOLLAR TREE INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
NETAPP INC.Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
TRIPADVISOR INC.Nasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
FACEBOOK INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONSNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
VERISK ANALYTICS INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201
CISCO SYSTEMS INCNasdaq100 Stock Technical Analysis 06-05-20201

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can