Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-2020

Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-2020Top gainers today is Eicher Motors Ltd.. Eicher Motors Ltd. gained 6,32 procent today
The Stocks which lost most today was : Bharti Airtel Ltd., Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. and finaly on third place Bajaj Finance Ltd.. The absolute loser was Eicher Motors Ltd. and lost 6,32 procent since yesterday.
172647873 stocks of Bharti Airtel Ltd. were traded today, making Bharti Airtel Ltd. the most traded Stock today

Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
Eicher Motors Ltd.6,32
UltraTech Cement Ltd.3,99
Hindalco Industries Ltd.3,40
Yes Bank Ltd.3,20
IndusInd Bank Ltd.2,96
I T C Ltd.2,76
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.2,25
Tata Steel Ltd.2,20
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.2,20
HDFC Bank Ltd.1,72
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
Bharti Airtel Ltd.-5,71
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.-3,74
Bajaj Finance Ltd.-3,48
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.-2,16
AUROPHA-2,16
Tech Mahindra Ltd.-1,83
Infosys Ltd.-1,75
Cipla Ltd.-1,74
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.-1,71
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.-1,59
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
Bharti Airtel Ltd.172647873
State Bank of India3440891
I T C Ltd.1666541
Tata Motors Ltd.1623798
IndusInd Bank Ltd.1258715
HDFC Bank Ltd.1234440
ICICI Bank Ltd.1161655
Axis Bank Ltd.1007959
Yes Bank Ltd.1000149
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.993760

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
Wipro Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Bajaj Finance Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
Cipla Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
ICICI Bank Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Asian Paints Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
AUROPHANifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
Cipla Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
Coal India Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Hindalco Industries Ltd.Nifty50Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-202026-05-20201
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Nifty50Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-202026-05-20201
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.Nifty50Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-202026-05-20201
UltraTech Cement Ltd.Nifty50Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-202026-05-20201
UPL Ltd.Nifty50Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-202026-05-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201
HDFC Bank Ltd.Nifty50 Daily Analysis 26-05-20201

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can