Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 - Stock tips and tricks
4160
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-4160,single-format-standard,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-24.4,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-7212,aa-prefix-stock-
Stock winners and losers Nasdaq100 13-07-2020

Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019

Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019
Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019Top gainers today is BED BATH & BEYOND. BED BATH & BEYOND gained 9,66 procent today
The Stocks which lost most today was : MATTEL INC, JD.COM INC. ADS and finaly on third place CTRP. The absolute loser was BED BATH & BEYOND and lost 9,66 procent since yesterday.
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : MICRON TECHNOLOGY, APPLE INC. and JD.COM INC. ADS

Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
BED BATH & BEYOND 9,66
ALEXION PHARM INC 7,53
ULTA 2,06
ROSS STORES INC. 1,61
COSTCO WHOLESALE 1,54
KRAFT HEINZ CO CMN 1,39
MICRON TECHNOLOGY 1,38
CSX 1,22
LAM RESEARCH CORP 1,19
DOLLAR TREE INC 1,18
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
MATTEL INC -4,52
JD.COM INC. ADS -4,07
CTRP -3,98
NTES -2,47
BAIDU INC. -2,27
XILINX INC. -1,56
MONSTER BEVERAGE CP -1,45
VIACOM INC CL B -1,37
ADOBE SYSTEMS INC -1,32
CISCO SYSTEMS INC -1,21
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
MICRON TECHNOLOGY 19972493
APPLE INC. 19719256
JD.COM INC. ADS 18710941
CISCO SYSTEMS INC 17332584
INTEL CORP 17294562
MICROSOFT CORP 15836324
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS I 10907488
BED BATH & BEYOND 10609977
FACEBOOK INC 10341009
KRAFT HEINZ CO CMN 7327835

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nasdaq100 Technical Analysis, Nasdaq100 Charts, Nasdaq100 News and Nasdaq100 Technical Indicators, like :
Nasdaq100 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nasdaq100 RSI
Nasdaq100 MACD signals
Nasdaq100 Moving Averages
Nasdaq100 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nasdaq100 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
EBAY INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
INTUIT INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
MONDELEZ INTL CMN A Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
DISCOVERY COMM A Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
DISCOVERY COMM INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
MONSTER BEVERAGE CP Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
MXIM Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
NCLH Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
NETAPP INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nasdaq100 Nasdaq100 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
COSTCO WHOLESALE Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
GILEAD SCIENCES INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
MXIM Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
ROSS STORES INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
COGNIZANT TECH SOL Nasdaq100Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-201922-08-2019 1
EXPE Nasdaq100Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-201922-08-2019 1
INCYTE CORPORATION Nasdaq100Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-201922-08-2019 1
JD.COM INC. ADS Nasdaq100Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-201922-08-2019 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
APPLE INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
ADOBE SYSTEMS INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
ALEXION PHARM INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
DOLLAR TREE INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
FASTENAL CO Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
HENRY SCHEIN INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
PACCAR INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
VODAFONE GRP PLC ADS Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
WESTERN DIGITAL CP Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
XILINX INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
CISCO SYSTEMS INC Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
DISH NETWORK CORP Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
HENRY SCHEIN INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
XILINX INC. Stock Analysis of Nasdaq100 22-08-2019 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can

Frank Egsgaard-Fjord
frank@e-fjord.dk