Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020

Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are VOW3, Deutsche Post AG and RWE AG. VOW3 gained 4,11 procent in total since yesterday.
Comments for todays loser : Commerzbank AG is todays top loser with a total decline of -1,86 procent
Most traded stock today is Commerzbank AG with s total of 17384244 stocks.

Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners   Change
VOW3 4,11
Deutsche Post AG 4,04
RWE AG 3,66
Siemens AG 2,69
Allianz SE 2,31
Linde AG 2,22
BAYN 2,01
Daimler AG 1,96
ThyssenKrupp AG 1,62
BASF SE 1,31
Stock TOP 10 Losers   Change
Commerzbank AG -1,86
Deutsche Lufthansa AG -1,60
Deutsche Bank AG -1,36
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA -1,05
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG -0,90
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. -0,71
VNA -0,71
Deutsche Telekom AG -0,55
Merck KGaA -0,43
0,00
Stock Highest Volume     Volume
Commerzbank AG 17384244
Deutsche Bank AG 13144976
Deutsche Telekom AG 8296049
EOAN 7039127
Deutsche Lufthansa AG 6473360
Infineon Technologies AG 4361656
Daimler AG 4246818
ThyssenKrupp AG 4103840
Deutsche Post AG 4053472
BASF SE 3688867

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find DAX Technical Analysis, DAX Charts, DAX News and DAX Technical Indicators, like :
DAX Golden Cross and Dead Cross
DAX RSI
DAX MACD signals
DAX Moving Averages
DAX Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to DAX Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Daimler AG Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
HEN3 Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Beiersdorf AG Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
MUV2 Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for DAX DAX MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
Infineon Technologies AG Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Daimler AG DAXStock winners and losers DAX 15-05-202015-05-2020 1
HEN3 DAXStock winners and losers DAX 15-05-202015-05-2020 1
Siemens AG DAXStock winners and losers DAX 15-05-202015-05-2020 1
VNA DAXStock winners and losers DAX 15-05-202015-05-2020 1
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago
Deutsche Boerse AG Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 Timeframe Signal Days ago
Daimler AG Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
SAP SE Stock winners and losers DAX 15-05-2020 1
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 Timeframe Signal Weeks ago
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 Timeframe Signal Months ago

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can